Work Visa

There are a number of options one can explore in order to secure a Work Visa. Depending on the type of work visa the amount of time one can work in South Africa can vary from 1-5 years. Also, in most instances, if one wants to extend ones stay in South Africa, one can apply for a renewal or extension.

The Work Visas available to apply for in South Africa are:

Short term work visa less than 3 months
Short term work visa for no more than 3 years
Spousal visa work rights
Intra company work visa
Critical skills work visa
General work visa
Business purpose visa
Click here for visa enquiry


Take a few minutes to fill in some info and get yourself a free assessment.

Apply now